Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE AND POLICY

Santé International is one of the fastest growing distribution and direct selling companies in the Philippines, offering premier organic health and wellness products and services designed to improve the quality of life of Filipinos and other people around the world.

At Santé International, we continuously build and help drive business growth through our dedicated and independent business owners. Driven by our promise to bring value-added wellness products and services to every home, we are committed to equipping and empowering our business owners who serve as our channel toward promoting healthy and active lifestyle among our consumers.

In line with the above commitment, We at Santé International have expanded our reach to business owners by adopting online platforms that will ease transactions particularly on stock replenishment and sales process.

Santé International is committed to adopt all standards and regulations prescribed by Republic Act No. 10173, otherwise known as the “Data Privacy Act”, and the European General Data Protection Regulation” (GDPR”), insofar as applicable to our local or global operations.

We may collect, store and process personal information subject to the requirements under applicable privacy laws. The personal information we collect include:

1. Name
2. Birth date
3. Successor for Business Account
4. Relationship to Item 4.
5. Home Address
6. Nationality
7. Gender
8. Civil Status
9. Spouse Name (if married)
10. Spouse Birthdate (if married)
11. TIN
12. Office Number
13. Office Fax Number
14. Home Number
15. Mobile Number
16. Email
17. Specified Username

Personal information may be collected, with prior express consent of the data subject, through any of the following means:

1. Online forms, web platforms and email
2. Use of cookies or other digital information such as IP address
3. Letters or correspondences
4. Databases forwarded for processing, etc.

Information shared through representatives are presumed given or disclosed with prior express authorization from the data subject concerned.

Santé International ensures that all personal information are used for lawful and limited purpose in accordance with applicable privacy laws and regulations. These processes include:

1. Issue resolution and help desk concerns
2. Processing of orders
3. Targeted marketing
4. Data analytics, etc.

The Company also adopts appropriate physical, technical, organizational measures to protect personal information. Such as:

1. SSL encryption
2. Server security
3. Limited office access
4. Dedicated storage
5. Limited system access

All personal information is retained in accordance with local privacy laws and applicable regulations on record-keeping. All personal information are stored for a period of 10 years, unless a different mandatory record-keeping period applies.

By using Santé International website and online modules, you expressly confirm your agreement to the following policies and consent to the collection and processing of your personal information, insofar as applicable, subject to the above terms and conditions.

If you have any concerns or requests regarding your personal information, you may contact us via dpo@santenewzealand.com.

X